Company Member Daniel Cooper | Photo: Alexander Iziliaev

Pennsylvania Ballet Staff

  • Administrative

    Administration
    Executive Director: Michael Scolamiero
    Executive Assistant and Company Manager: Emily Pratt
    Property Manager: Anthony Costandino
    Office Manager: Anna L. Zaharchuk
    Office Assistant: Gisela High

    Development
    Director of Development: Jane Kamp, jkamp@paballet.org
    Annual Fund Manager: Jessica M. Holl
    Annual Fund Coordinator: Catherine Ross
    Manager of Institutional Giving and Sponsorships: Amanda Varone
    Manager of Special Events: Barbara L. Vogdes
    Prospect Researcher: Marc Keller

    Finance and Human Resources
    Director of Finance and Human Resources: Madeline Apollo
    Controller: Carol Scarazzini 
    Accountant: Bill Martin
    Boutique: Gisela High

    Marketing and Public Relations
    Director of Strategic Marketing and Communications: Patricia King
    Group Sales Manager: Arajua Backman
    Marketing Manager: Kristen Butler
    Graphic Designer: Kara Howland
    Photographer/Videographer: Alexander Iziliaev 
    Public Relations Manager: Marissa Montenegro

    School of Pennsylvania Ballet and Outreach and Education
    School Director: William DeGregory
    School Administrator and Director of Community Partnerships: Phillip Juska
    Principal Instructor: Arantxa Ochoa
    Instructor: Laura Bowman
    Instructor: Martha Chamberlain
    Manager of Outreach and Education: Sarah Cooper
    Outreach Associate: Jon Martin
    Registrar: Joanne Smith

  • Artistic

    Artistic Director: Roy Kaiser
    Ballet Master: Jeffrey Gribler
    Ballet Mistress: Tamara Hadley
    Director, Pennsylvania Ballet II: William DeGregory
    Assistant to the Artistic Director: Michael Sheridan

  • Music

    Music Director and Conductor: Beatrice Jona Affron
    Assistant Conductor: Salvatore Scarpa
    Concertmaster: Luigi Mazzocchi
    Personnel Manager: Anne Peterson
    Solo Pianist: Martha Koeneman
    Company Pianist: Brian Chronister
    Pennsylvania Ballet II Pianist: Ray Lindsey
    Librarian: J. Robert Loy

  • Medical

    Orthopedic Consultants
    Wen Chao, M.D.
    Nicholas A. DiNubile, M.D.
    Marc I. Harwood, M.D.

    Physical Medicine & Rehab Consultants
    Julie Green, MSPT, OCS

     

  • Production

    Resident Lighting Designer: John Stephen Hoey
    Production Coordinator: Cheryl Harrison
    Stage Manager: Anthony Costandino
    Associate Lighting Designer: Chris Frey
    Production Carpenter: Mark Grasso
    Flyman: Colin Peters
    Flyman: Paul Hewitt
    Master Electrician: David Harrison
    Assistant Electricians: Cheryl Harrison and John Duncan Jr.
    Property Master: Daniel Amadie
    Property Assistant: Travis Salomone
    Wardrobe Supervisor: Wendy Levin
    Costumer: Marie Vitale
    Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor: Julie Watson

  • Subscriber Services & Teleservices

    Patron Services
    Jayson Bucy, Megan Brown, Brand-I-Curtis McCloud, Meg Hackney, Mariangela Saavedra, Julia Schrank, Jena Smith

    Teleservices
    Teleservices Manager: Cassandra Mansfield
    Representatives: Kilolo Harmon, John Paul, Laurie Schaffer, Rebecca Trabin, Mackenzie Wright