Angel Corella
The Ruth & A. Morris Williams, Jr. Artistic Director
Samantha Dunster
The Deborah & Kurt Hilzinger Assistant Artistic Director
Charles Askegard
The Janis & Stephen Goodman Rehearsal Director
Angel Corella
The Ruth & A. Morris Williams, Jr. Artistic Director
Samantha Dunster
The Deborah & Kurt Hilzinger Assistant Artistic Director
Charles Askegard
The Janis & Stephen Goodman Rehearsal Director
Beatrice Jona Affron
Music Director & Conductor
The Louise & Alan Reed Music Director
Luigi Mazzocchi
Concertmaster
Natasha Colkett
Personnel Manager
Martha Koeneman
Greapentrog Principal Pianist
Moriah Trenk
Company Pianist
J. Robert Loy
Librarian
Rebecca Ostermann
Music Department Assistant
Additional contact information can be found on our Contact page or email us at [email protected].
Shelly Power
The Dr. Carolyn Newsom Executive Director
Brooke Everett
Chief of Staff
Christine Stone Martin
General Manager
Alexis Parente
Company Manager
Will Shields
Director of Finance & Business Operations
Sarah Cooper
Creative Director, Community Education & Public Programs
Jourdan Cooper
General Manager, Curriculum & Community Education
Randy Benedict
Program Manager, In School Partnerships & Public Programs
Wayne Dorrell
Head of Facilities & Special Projects
445.544.8419
Alexandra Brendlinger
Manager, Facilities Administration
Bill Halpin
Projects Manager
Reception
[email protected]
Hank Curry
Helen Laoye
Laura Sellers-Alston
Jacqueline Meister
Director of Human Resources
Ja’Quel Carroll
Human Resources Administrator
David Chambers
Chief Advancement Officer
JP Altizer
Senior Director, Development
Christian Brown
Interim Director of Marketing
John Whitehead
Director, Special Events & Stewardship
Taylor Kellar
Special Events Coordinator
Emily O’Rourke
Associate Director, Foundations & Government
215.551.7000 ext. 1222
Norman Lawrence
Major Gifts Officer
215.419.5342 ext. 1221
Samantha Jones
Marketing Manager, Community & Advancement Projects & Special Events
445.544.8440
Leslie Gray
Manager, Research & Moves Management
Emily White
Gifts Officer
215.419.5341 ext. 1220
Carnelita Slaughter
Digital Content Manager
John Hyatt
Advancement Coordinator
445.544.8416
Amanda Rossi
Development Operations Coordinator
215.419.5338
Kyndal Harrison
Marketing Coordinator
Daniel Wellman
Director of Production
Colette Wellman
Production Stage Manager
Bella DeNapoli
Assistant Stage Manager
Michael Lambui
Production Coordinator
Nick Kolin
Lighting Director
Sasha Anistratova
Associate Lighting Designer
Paul Hewitt
Head Carpenter
Patrick W. Kelly
Assistant Carpenter and Flyman
Uel Bergey
Master Electrician
Paul Myers and Christopher Flynn
Assistant Electricians
Daniel Amadie
Property Master
Thomas McIntyre
Property Assistant
Jennifer Tierney
Wardrobe Manager
Mark Mariani
Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor & Costumer
Katie McCann, Joy Rampulla, and Elmo Struck
Wardrobe Assistants
Davit Karapetyan
Director of School of Philadelphia Ballet
Eddy Tovar
Director, Philadelphia Ballet II
Kristina Windom
Principal, School of Philadelphia Ballet
Magge Hoelper
Company Manager, Philadelphia Ballet II
Artistic Coordinator, School of Philadelphia Ballet
Sarah Schultz
Administrative Director, School of Philadelphia Ballet
Emily Keleher
Administrative Coordinator, School of Philadelphia Ballet Administration & Residence Program
Adriane Medford
School Registrar
Cody Noffsinger
School Studio Manager – New Jersey
Jaime Santoro
Children’s Ballet Stager
Laura Bowman Goldstein
Faculty & Digital Content Assistant
Faculty
Valerie Amiss
Alexei Borovik
Gabrielle Byrnes
Alexei Charov
Natalia Charova
Courtney Conigatti
William DeGregory
Charity Eagens
Mikaela Fenton
Michelle Figueiredo
RuthE Freeberg
Magge Hoelper
Zach Kapeluck
Davit Karapetyan
Gillian Lastinger
Amy Novinski
Lourdes Novoa
Kathryn Phipps
Meredith Rainey
Jesse Sani
Madeline Stevenosky
Jennifer Tedesco
Natalie Thibodeaux
Eddy Tovar
Kristina Windom
Olivia Wood
Elba Cena Zarate
Accompanists
Paul Fejko
Marty Gottlieb-Hollis
Victoria Kogan
Michael Lewis
Gabriel Rebolla
Andrew Samlal
Natalia Varlashova
Wen Chao, M.D.
Jeremy Close, M.D.
Marc I. Harwood, M.D.
Judith Peterson, M.D.
Medical Consultants
Julie Green, MSPT, OCS
Physical Therapist & Rehab Director
Laura Jenkins
Licensed Massage Therapist
Contact Audience Services Online
Matt Cooper
Vice President, Audience Service
Meg Hackney
Director of Audience & Ticketing Services
Jayson Bucy
Associate Director, Ticketing Operations
Meghan Reed
Audience Services Manager
Catherine Pappas
Project Manager
Rachelle Seney
Ticketing Operations Coordinator